Legal Notice

Please read carefully the following terms of use which apply to every visitor to this website www.haagen-dazs.fr.

Consultation of this website implies acceptance of the following terms of use:

 

General Mills France reserves the right to complete, modify or delete at any time and without prior notice the information contained in the present warning. The present warning does not constitute any contractual or other link between General Mills France and the visitors to the site or their respective beneficiaries.

More information on www.haagen-dazs.fr

You are currently on the site "www.haagen-dazs.fr"

This site is edited by:

• General Mills France

Simplified joint-stock company with a capital of 31 693 807 euros
registered with the Trade Register of Nanterre under the number
319 679 825 hereinafter referred to as "General Mills France".
Intracommunity VAT number: FR02319679825"

• Head Office
General Mills - 30 cours de l'Île Seguin
92100 Boulogne Billancourt
Contact: +33 (0)1 70 19 42 00

The person responsible for the publication of the site is Mrs. Bérengère Dupui, in her capacity as Marketing Director.
• Webmaster Contact: webmasters.EUAU@genmills.com

Copyright : © General Mills

Host

The www.haagen-dazs.fr website is hosted by General Mills, Inc. registered number 0238427, General Mills Boulevard, Minneapolis MN 55426, United States, telephone: 1-800-248-7310

Content

The information provided on this site by General Mills France is given for information purposes only and has no contractual value.

General Mills France makes every effort to keep this site accessible and up to date. Nevertheless, General Mills France does not guarantee the accuracy or the exhaustive nature of the information presented on this site, whatever it may be. In particular, in the event of a difference between the information mentioned on a product and that of the site, the information on the product shall prevail.

Concerning the links that General Mills France could create on its site " www.haagen-dazs.fr ". General Mills France is not responsible for the editorial content of these other sites, nor for their access conditions.

Acces to the Website

General Mills France makes every effort to keep the site accessible, without being held to any obligation to do so. It is specified that for the purposes of maintenance, updating, and for any other reason, notably of a technical nature, access to the site www.haagen-dazs.fr may be interrupted. General Mills France is in no way responsible for these interruptions and the consequences that may result for the user.

Please note that the Internet is a system that is accessible to everyone. Whenever you voluntarily provide personal information, you do so at your own risk. This data may fall into the hands of people for whom it is not intended.

Personal Data Protection

General Mills France may need to collect personal data concerning the user, via its site www.haagen-dazs.fr to respond to a request from you or to provide you with a service.

The data collected through our site is intended for General Mills France as well as its selected partners and/or service providers.

By virtue of the French law "Informatique et Libertés" n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, any user having deposited in the service directly or indirectly nominative information can request the communication of personal information concerning him/her to the administrator of the service, and have it rectified or deleted if necessary by contacting General Mills France - Données personnelles - 30 Cours de l'Île Seguin, 92100 Boulogne Billancourt.

Intellectual Property

Access to the site www.haagen-dazs.fr gives you the right to private and non-exclusive use of this site. All the elements published on this site, including texts, photographs, computer graphics, logos, trademarks, etc. constitute works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code. Consequently, any representation or reproduction, complete or partial, which could be made without the consent of their authors or their assignees is illegal. The alteration and modification of the contents or their use for another purpose than the one authorized constitutes an infringement of the property rights of General Mills France or of third parties.

The trademarks mentioned on this site are registered by the companies that own them.

Furthermore, except with the express written consent of General Mills France, the user is not authorized to place a hypertext link on his or her own Internet site pointing to the site and/or the pages it contains.

Cookies

https://www.generalmills.com/privacy-security/france-french-privacy-policy

Jurisdiction and Applicable Law

Any dispute relating to the site shall be brought before the Court of Paris and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the substantive laws of France, without regard to its conflict of laws rules. If any provision of this Agreement is held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable for any reason, it shall be deemed unwritten and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

Compatibility

The www.haagen-dazs.fr website is designed to be consulted by the user with Internet Explorer 7 or higher on Windows platforms, Firefox 2 or higher on Windows platforms, Macintosh, Chrome and Safari on Macintosh platforms and iPad.

The flash player and Acrobat Reader plugins are also required by the user.

Credit

Website designed and produced by the GBS agency.